Committee Assignments

Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval.


2022-2023 Committee Assignments

Claims and Accounts

  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello, Chair
  • Sam Shumsky, Vice-Chair
  • Abigail Arriaga 
  • George Balakier 
  • Timothy Wagner 

Claims and Accounts Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Communications

  • Sam Shumsky, Chair
  • Bill Courchesne, Vice-Chair
  • Susan Goff 
  • Fred Krampits 
  • Timothy Wagner 

Community Development

  • George Balakier, Chair
  • Sam Shumsky, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 

Community Development Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Education

  • Timothy Wagner, Chair
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello, Vice-Chair
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Sam Shumsky
  • Robert J. Zygarowski

Education Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Finance

  • Frank Laflamme, Chair
  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Vice Chair
  • George Balakier 
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Gary Labrie 

Finance Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Human Resources

  • Gary Labrie, Chair
  • Jerry Roy, Vice-Chair
  • Abigail Arriaga 
  • Susan Goff 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 

Human Resources Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


License

  • Shane Brooks, Chair
  • Fred Krampits, Vice-Chair
  • George Balakier 
  • Susan Goff 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 

License Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Ordinance

  • Fred Krampits, Chair
  • Shane Brooks, Vice-Chair
  • Abigail Arriaga 
  • Gary Labrie 
  • Jerry Roy

Ordinance Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Public Safety/Police Commission

  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Chair
  • Jerry Roy, Vice-Chair
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Gary Labrie
  • Sam Shumsky

Public Safety Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Public Works

  • Fred Krampits, Chair
  • Gary Labrie, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks  
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello

Public Works Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Recreation

  • Bill Courchesne, Chair
  • Abigail Arriaga  Vice-Chair
  • Susan Goff
  • Jerry Roy
  • Timothy Wagner 

Recreation Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Resort Casinos & Gaming

  • Abigail Arriaga, Chair
  • Susan Goff, Vice-Chair
  • Fred Krampits 
  • Sam Shumsky
  • Timothy Wagner 

Rules

  • Frank Laflamme, Chair
  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Vice-Chair
  • George Balakier 
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Gary Labrie 

Rules Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Senior Citizens

  • Jerry Roy, Chair
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello, Vice-Chairman
  • Susan Goff 
  • Gary Labrie 
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 

Senior Citizens Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Utilities

  • Susan Goff, Chair
  • George Balakier, Vice-Chair
  • Abigail Arriaga 
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Jerry Roy

Utilities Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Water Resource

  • Abigail Arriaga, Chair
  • Timothy Wagner, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Fred Krampits 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 

Zoning

  • George Balakier, Chair
  • Gary Labrie, Vice-Chair
  • Sam Shumsky
  • Timothy Wagner  
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 

Zoning Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes